Hotel Duke

  • 24-hour reception
  • Paid shuttle service
  • Air conditioning

Offering a lift and a vending machine, Hotel Duke Singapore is a 6-minute walk from Harvester Community Church. This hotel also includes parking.

This property welcomes guests to 56 rooms complete with a multi-channel television, as well as comforts like air conditioning.

Hotel Duke is within a few blocks of the restaurant Mongkok Dim Sum @ Geylang.

The Flower Dome is 3.1 km from the hotel, while the Esplanade is 3.3 km away. The property stands in the vicinity of Mountbatten tube station. There is the 165m-tall public Singapore Flyer Observation Wheel a 10-minute ride away, and Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal bus station is 550 metres from the Duke. The hotel is directly connected with Promenade MRT train station, which is 2.8 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Hotel Duke Singapore
five/6 Hotel Splendour
Mobile-only price

five/6 Hotel Splendour

7.9
Good 407 reviews
42 m from property
USD 76 USD 68
per night
Nicoll
Mobile-only price

Nicoll

51 m from property
USD 64 USD 58
per night
Hotel 81 Premier Hollywood
Mobile-only price

Hotel 81 Premier Hollywood

7.5
Good 644 reviews
73 m from property
USD 41 USD 37
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Changi
    18 km

    Train stations

    Promenade MRT Station
    2.6 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid shuttle service

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Room service
    • Housekeeping
    • Grocery shopping service

    Dining options

    • Snack bar

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Vending machines
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key card access

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which airport is close to Hotel Duke?
      The nearest airport to Hotel Duke is Changi airport (20 km) and it is reachable with a 19-minute drive.
    • Does the Hotel Duke offer airport transfer?
      The Hotel Duke offers a shuttle which will take you to Changi within 19 minutes.
    • Does the Hotel Duke offer free parking facilities?
      Yes, at the Hotel Duke there are parking spaces available for free.
    • 🚎
      Which transport stops are close to the Singapore hotel?
      The nearest metro station to the Singapore hotel is Mountbatten, set within 10-minute walk away and the closest bus station is After Chen Li Presbyterian Church placed within a 5-minute walk away.
    • What time is check-in and check-out in the hotel?
      At the hotel, guests can check in from 15:00 to 23:30 and check out from 12:00 to 12:00.
    • What are some of the amenities at Hotel Duke?
      Hotel Duke is equipped with a lift and a vending machine.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Changi
    18 km

    Train stations

    Promenade MRT Station
    2.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Hotel Duke Singapore

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close